CATALOGUE
SCHEDULE
PHOTOS
VIDEOS

 

International Selection

46 films, 20 countries, 36 schools, 14 programs

The Short film Jury
Marc-Benoît Créancier, producer 
Maximilian Feldman, director.
Vladimir de Fontenay, director.
Fanny Sidney, actress.
Elie Wajeman, director.

Prizes list

Angelika by Léopold Legrand, school : INSAS, Blegique –  Jury’s grand prize
Cipka by Renata Gasiorowska, school : FLodz Film School, Poland – Jury’s special prize, La Fabrique à Histoires’ prize
Summer Night by Ji-won Lee, school : Chung-Ang University – College of the Arts, South Korea – Best director prize 
Atlantída, 2003 by Michal Blažko, school : FTF VSMU, Slovakia – Best Screenplay’s prize and student jury’s prize
Garden Party  by Théophile Dufresne, Florian Babikian, Gabriel Grapperon, Lucas Navarro, Vincent Bayoux, Victor Caire, school : MOPA, France – Audience prize
Des résidus analytiques by Jon Boutin, school : EMCA, France – French Critics’ Discovery

The Feature films jury Longs métrages
Isabelle Danel, journalist.
Hannah Horner, sales and festival manager.
Thierry Laurentin, sales director Mars Films.

Prizes list

Hidden Photos by Davide Grotta, school : ZeLIG, Italy – Jury’s grand prize
Regreso al origen by María José Glender, school : Centro de Capacitación Cinematográfica, Mexico – Audience prize

Cross-sections prizes

Little Jafna  by Lawrence Valin, school : La Résidence La Fémis, France  – Prix La Factory
Wo der Euphrat in die Sava mündet by Andreas Muggli, HSLU, Switzerland – Prix Amnesty International France
Volcano Island by Anna Katalin Lovrity, Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design, Hongria – La Fabrique à Histoires’ prize, young audiences

Colombian Focus

3 invited schools: Universidad Nacional de Colombia – escuela de Cine y Televisión, Universidad del Valle – escuela de Comunicación Social, Universidad del Magdalena – Cine y Audiovisuales, Escuela Nacional de Cine de Colombia (ENACC).
Special guests: Oscar Ruíz Navia,  César Augusto Acevedo, Franco Lolli, Catalina Mesa, Juan Sebastian Mesa
Short films, 11 feature films
for more informations

Happy Forty
40th anniversary of the festival
Special Guest: Asif Kapadia
Ciné-sandwiches 

So French!

Jury
Karim Allag, Extra-Court, Short film Agency, Alexandre Clérisse, illustrator et Julie Duclos, theatre Director

Prizes list
Children by Paul Mas, EMCA – Jury So French!’s prize
Hybrids by Florian Brauch, Matthieu Pujol, Kim Tailhades, Yohan Thireau, Romain Thiriond’Hugues Opter, Pierre Pinon, Nicole Stafford, Valentin Stoll, Arnaud Tribout, Shang Zhang, école : MOPA, France – Audience prize and high-school prize
fore more information

Special screenings

Opening evening with La Villa by Robert Guédiguian, Courts d’iciLebanon Factory, La Résidence La Fémis, Piou-piou, Ciné-doudou

Master classes

Itinéraire Swann Arlaud, Cinéma leçon Jean-Stéphane Bron : the documentary, Grégoire Hetzel : Music and Cinema, Mon métier de…

 

> edition 2016