CATALOGUE
SCHEDULE
PHOTOS
VIDEOS

International Selection

50 films, 23 countries, 31 schools, 14 programs

The Short film Jury
Dominique Cabrera, director
Élodie Frenck, actress
Léopold Legrand, director
Sébastien Onomo, producer
Charlotte Pouch, director

Prizes list
Umbral by Federico Montero, school : Escuela de Cine y TV de la Universidad Veritas, Costa Rica – Jury’s grand prize, La Factory Prize
Inanimate by Lucia Bulgheroni, school : NFTS, Royaume-Uni – Jury’s special prize
Portrait of My Family in My 13th Year by d’Omri Dekel-Kadosh, school : JSFS, Israël – Best director prize 
Sirene by Zara Dwinger, school : Nederlandse Filmacademie, Pays-Bas – Best screenplay’s prize
Dead Birds by Johnny Kenton, school : NFTS, Royaume-Uni –  Audience prize, Student Jury’s Prize
Tracing Addai by Esther Niemeier, school : Filmuniversität Konrad Wolf Potsdam-Babelsberg, Allemagne – Amnesty International France Prize
Travelogue Tel Aviv by Samuel Patthey, school : HSLU Design und Kunst, Animation, Suisse – L’Extra Court Prize
Fusy by Kordian Kadziela, school : University of Silesia in Katowice – Krzysztof Kieslowski Faculty of Radio and Television, Pologne – French Critics’ Discovery
En værdig mand by Kristian Håskjold, school : SUPER16, Danemark – Capricci & KISSTUDIO Prize

The Feature films jury
Sata Cissokho, responsable des acquisitions chez Memento Film International
Emmanuel Fortin, étalonneur chez Lily Post-Prod
Hüssam Korkut, responsable technique chez Lily Post-Prod
Yann Kakou, distributeur chez ASC Distribution
Chloé Marcadé-Rolland, secrétaire générale du Syndicat Français de la Critique de Cinéma

Prizes list
Scythe Hitting Stone by Anja Kreis, school : KHM, Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln, Allemagne – Jury’s grand prize
Things I Don’t Get by Henning Beckhoff, school : Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf, Allemagne – Audience prize

Focus Romania

Invited school : Universitatea Nationale de Arta Teatrala si Cinematografica “I.L. Caragiale” (UNATC)
Special guest : Paul Negoescu
2 programs of short films courts, 8 feature films

So French!

Jury
Laurent Audouin, auteur pour la jeunesse
Florence Keller, responsable du service diffusion, ventes, acquisitions à l’Agence du court métrage
Paul Mas, réalisateur et lauréat So French! 2017 

Prizes list
Saint Jean by Simon Rieth, école : Université Paris 1 – Jury’s grand prize
The Stained Club by Simon Boucly, Marie Ciesielski, Alice Jaunet, Mélanie Lopez, Chan Stéphie Peang, Béatrice Viguier, école : Supinfocom Rubika – Audience prize, High School Student Prize
Ces p’tites heures by Inès Brini, Julien Cortey, Judith Herbeth, Léa-Caroline Larcher, école : École Georges Méliès – L’Extra Court Prize

Special screenings

Opening evening with C’est ça l’amour by Claire Burger, Courts d’ici, Tunisia Factory, La Résidence La Fémis, War On Screen, ARTE, Piou-piou, Ciné-doudou…

Master classes

Leçon de cinéma Christophe Honoré, Master class Musique et cinéma Arnaud Rebotini et Robin Campillo, Itinéraire Félix Moati, Mon métier de…

 

Your browser is out of date. It has security vulnerabilities and may not display all features on this site and other sites.

Please update your browser using one of modern browsers (Google Chrome, Opera, Firefox, IE 10).

X